Is Clean Simple Eats Energy Drink Mix Strawberry Watermelon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin b12
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B3 (as Niacinamide) 15 mg, Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine HCL) 1.2 mg, Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin) 17 mcg, Caffeine (Anhydrous) 100 mg, Mineral Sea Salt 100 mg, Citric Acid, Prebiotic Vitafiber (imo), Natural Flavors, Watermelon Powder, Stevia (leaf) Extract, Malic Acid, Natural Color.
Check Clean Simple Eats Energy Drink Mix Strawberry Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clean Simple Eats Energy Drink Mix Strawberry Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Almond Flour Mix - 10.7oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


