Is Clean Simple Eats Protein Powder Simply Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat dry milk
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Grass-Fed Whey Protein Isolate, Xylitol, Non-Fat Dry Milk, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Probiotic Vanilla Oligosaccharides (IMO), Coconut MCT Oil Powder, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Sea Salt, Organic Monk Fruit.
Check Clean Simple Eats Protein Powder Simply Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clean Simple Eats Protein Powder Simply Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
About this product
Supplement · Powder


