Is Clean Simple Eats Protein Simply Vanilla Lactose Free?

Description
Mild vanilla flavor and a smooth, creamy texture when whisked into liquids, often used in smoothies, shakes, baking, oatmeal, and pancakes; reviewers commonly note consistent vanilla taste and easy mixing, though a minority report slight chalkiness or graininess, and the product is often used across breakfasts and homemade desserts commonly.
Why it's not lactose free
- contains milk, tree nut
- milk
- non-fat dry milk
contains milk, tree nut
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild vanilla flavor and a smooth, creamy texture when whisked into liquids, often used in smoothies, shakes, baking, oatmeal, and pancakes; reviewers commonly note consistent vanilla taste and easy mixing, though a minority report slight chalkiness or graininess, and the product is often used across breakfasts and homemade desserts commonly.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Whey Protein Isolate, Xylitol (Birch), Non-Fat Dry Milk, Prebiotic VitaFiber® (IMO), Natural Flavors, Coconut MCT Oil 50%, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract 98%, Enzyme Blend, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit. Allergy Warning: Contains Milk, Tree Nut (Coconut).
Check Clean Simple Eats Protein Simply Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clean Simple Eats Protein Simply Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
About this product
Supplement · Powder


