Is Clean Simple Eats Protein Simply Vanilla Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • contains milk, tree nut
  • tree nut
  • coconut
  • coconut mct oil 50

contains milk, tree nut

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild vanilla flavor and a smooth, creamy texture when whisked into liquids, often used in smoothies, shakes, baking, oatmeal, and pancakes; reviewers commonly note consistent vanilla taste and easy mixing, though a minority report slight chalkiness or graininess, and the product is often used across breakfasts and homemade desserts commonly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Whey Protein Isolate, Xylitol (Birch), Non-Fat Dry Milk, Prebiotic VitaFiber® (IMO), Natural Flavors, Coconut MCT Oil 50%, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract 98%, Enzyme Blend, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit. Allergy Warning: Contains Milk, Tree Nut (Coconut).

Check Clean Simple Eats Protein Simply Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie