Is Clean simple protein powder Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- contains milk, tree nut
- tree nut
- coconut
- coconut oil mct 50
contains milk, tree nut
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Xylitol (Natural Birch), Dark Cocoa, Prebiotic VitaFiber® (IMO), Natural Flavors, Coconut Oil MCT 50%, Non-Fat Dry Milk, Xanthan Gum, Stevia (Leaf) Extract, Sea Salt. Allergen Warning: Contains Milk, Tree Nut (Coconut), Soy (Lecithin).
Check Clean simple protein powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clean simple protein powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


