Is CLEAN WHEY PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- coconut oil
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POWERBAR PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), INULIN, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, GLYCERIN, CASHEWS, ERYTHRITOL, COCONUT OIL, WATER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 2% OF: ALKALIZED COCOA, NATURAL FLAVORS, PALM KERNEL OIL, RICE STARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, PALM OIL, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, NONFAT DRY MILK, TAPIOCA STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT).
Check CLEAN WHEY PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLEAN WHEY PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CLEAN WHEY PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


