Is CLEAN WHEY PROTEIN BAR, WHITE FUDGE RASPBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein isolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POWERBAR PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), INULIN, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, GLYCERIN, CASHEWS, ERYTHRITOL, COCONUT OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WATER, RASPBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVORS, LESS THAN 2% OF: RICE STARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH, PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CITRIC ACID, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT).

Check CLEAN WHEY PROTEIN BAR, WHITE FUDGE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go