Is Cleaned and Cut Yams (Sweet Potatoes) Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YAMS (SWEET POTATOES), SODIUM ASCORBATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID.

Check Cleaned and Cut Yams (Sweet Potatoes) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cleaned and Cut Yams (Sweet Potatoes) is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepBaking