Is Cleanlogic Wooden Handle Bristle Bath Brush Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • nylon hair

nylon hair

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bamboo, Nylon Hair, PP

Check Cleanlogic Wooden Handle Bristle Bath Brush against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cleanlogic Wooden Handle Bristle Bath Brush is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown