Is Clear American Cherry Limeade Dairy Free?

Description
Bright cherry and tart lime flavors combine with light, crisp carbonation to create an effervescent beverage. Reviewers note a balanced fruit-forward taste with a clean finish, occasional artificial aftertaste, and reliable fizz. Commonly consumed from cans or bottles, used as a mixer in cocktails and served with meals and gatherings.

Description
Bright cherry and tart lime flavors combine with light, crisp carbonation to create an effervescent beverage. Reviewers note a balanced fruit-forward taste with a clean finish, occasional artificial aftertaste, and reliable fizz. Commonly consumed from cans or bottles, used as a mixer in cocktails and served with meals and gatherings.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Benzoate (preservative), Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium. Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Clear American Cherry Limeade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clear American Cherry Limeade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


