Is Clear American Sparkling Water, Peach, 33.8 fl oz Pescatarian?

Description
Light peach aroma with a subtly sweet, fruit-forward taste and pronounced effervescence; texture is crisp and bubbly. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refresher, used to top cocktails or mocktails, and poured into smaller containers for convenience. Reviewers praise consistent carbonation and convenience, while some describe the flavor as mild.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light peach aroma with a subtly sweet, fruit-forward taste and pronounced effervescence; texture is crisp and bubbly. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refresher, used to top cocktails or mocktails, and poured into smaller containers for convenience. Reviewers praise consistent carbonation and convenience, while some describe the flavor as mild.
Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ASPARTAME, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check Clear American Sparkling Water, Peach, 33.8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clear American Sparkling Water, Peach, 33.8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Clear American Sparkling Water, Peach, 33.8 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


