Is Clear American Strawberry Watermelon Sparkling Water, 12 Fl. Oz., 8 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Carbonated Water, Natural Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Natural Potassium Citrate, Rebiana (Stevia Extract), No Artificial Flavors, Sweeteners, Or Colors
Check Clear American Strawberry Watermelon Sparkling Water, 12 Fl. Oz., 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clear American Strawberry Watermelon Sparkling Water, 12 Fl. Oz., 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Where to buy
Clear American Strawberry Watermelon Sparkling Water, 12 Fl. Oz., 8 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Bottle


