Is Clear Care Plus Cleaning & Disinfecting Solution, Soft and RGP Lenses Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contents: Clear Care Plus Cleaning & Disinfecting Solution (Clear Care Plus) is a Sterile Solution Containing Micro-Filtered Hydrogen Peroxide (3%), Sodium Chloride (0.79%), Stabilized with Phosphonic Acid, a Phosphate Buffered System, Pluronic 17R4 (a Cleaning Agent), and HydraGlyde Moisture Matrix (EOBO-21 - Polyoxyethylene-Polyoxybutylene, Especially for Silicone Hydrogel Soft Lenses).

Check Clear Care Plus Cleaning & Disinfecting Solution, Soft and RGP Lenses against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Clear Care Plus Cleaning & Disinfecting Solution, Soft and RGP Lenses is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth