Is Clear Chicken Broth Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth (98%) (Water, Chicken Bone Extract), Salt, Flavor, Glucose, Flavor Enhancers (INS 621, INS 627, INS 631, Yeast Extract), Chicken Fat, Emulsifier [INS 322(i)].
Check Clear Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clear Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Soy FreeNo
No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
Soup BaseCooking BaseMeal PrepOn The Go


