Is Clear Eyes Cooling Comfort Redness Relief 0.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin 0
glycerin 0
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active - Purpose, Glycerin 0,5% - Lubricant, Naphazoline Hydrochloride 0,03% - Redness Reliever, Inactive Benzalkonium Chloride, Boric Acid, Cyclodextrin, Edetate Disodium, Menthol, Purified Water, Sodium Borate
Check Clear Eyes Cooling Comfort Redness Relief 0.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clear Eyes Cooling Comfort Redness Relief 0.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Clear Eyes Cooling Comfort Redness Relief 0.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


