Is Clear Eyes Eye Drops - Lubricant Redness Reliever Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Naphazoline Hydrochloride, Glycerin, Inactive Benzalkonium Chloride, Boric Acid, Edetate Disodium, Purified Water, Sodium Borate
Check Clear Eyes Eye Drops - Lubricant Redness Reliever against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clear Eyes Eye Drops - Lubricant Redness Reliever in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Clear Eyes Eye Drops - Lubricant Redness Reliever is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


