Is Clear Protein Blue Razz Freeze Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Polysorbate 80, Spirulina, Powder (Color), Reba A (Stevia), Silicone (Anti-Foam) CONTAINS Milk
Check Clear Protein Blue Razz Freeze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clear Protein Blue Razz Freeze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Supplement · Powder


