Is Clear Protein Brazilian Limeade Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coconut milk
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Coconut Milk, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Himalayan Pink Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Acacia Fiber, Reb M (Stevia). Contains: Milk.
Check Clear Protein Brazilian Limeade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clear Protein Brazilian Limeade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


