Is Clear Protein Brazilian Limeade Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Coconut Milk, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Himalayan Pink Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Acacia Fiber, Reb M (Stevia). Contains: Milk.
Check Clear Protein Brazilian Limeade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clear Protein Brazilian Limeade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


