Is CLEAR SPRINGS FOODS, CRUNCHY POTATO CRUSTED MAHI MAHI FILLETS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MAHI MAHI, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), POTATO STICKS (DEHYDRATED POTATOES, CANOLA OIL, SALT), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH: SALT, GARLIC POWDER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, YEAST EXTRACT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK), SPICE, ONION POWDER.
Check CLEAR SPRINGS FOODS, CRUNCHY POTATO CRUSTED MAHI MAHI FILLETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLEAR SPRINGS FOODS, CRUNCHY POTATO CRUSTED MAHI MAHI FILLETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Partake Foods, Cookies Mini Sweet Potato Millet, 5.5 Ounce
Resers Fine Foods Main St. Bistro All Natural Mashed Potato
Boulder Canyon Authentic Foods Avocado Oil Canyon Cut™ Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Malt Vinegar & Sea Salt -- 5.25 oz
TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA WHITE & FLAKY FILLETS ENCRUSTED WITH CORN TORTILLA CHIPS, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC, TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


