Is CLEAR VALUE, CANADA MINTS, CANDY, WINTERGREEN, WINTERGREEN Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE GUMS (GUM TRAGACANTH, ARABIC AND XANTHAN), FD&C COLORS RED #3, BLUE #2, RED #40 LAKE.
Check CLEAR VALUE, CANADA MINTS, CANDY, WINTERGREEN, WINTERGREEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLEAR VALUE, CANADA MINTS, CANDY, WINTERGREEN, WINTERGREEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Altoids Hard Candy Mints Cinnamon Single Pack - 1.76 Oz
Life Savers, Sugar Free Wint-O-Green Mints Hard Candy Bag, 2.75 Ounce
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


