Is CLEAR VALUE, CANADA MINTS, CANDY, WINTERGREEN, WINTERGREEN Vegan?

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE GUMS (GUM TRAGACANTH, ARABIC AND XANTHAN), FD&C COLORS RED #3, BLUE #2, RED #40 LAKE.
Check CLEAR VALUE, CANADA MINTS, CANDY, WINTERGREEN, WINTERGREEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLEAR VALUE, CANADA MINTS, CANDY, WINTERGREEN, WINTERGREEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Altoids Hard Candy Mints Cinnamon Single Pack - 1.76 Oz
Life Savers, Sugar Free Wint-O-Green Mints Hard Candy Bag, 2.75 Ounce
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


