No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is CLEAR VALUE, JELLY BEANS Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED AND UNMODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POLISHING WAX (CARNAUBA WAX, WHITE MINERAL OIL, BEESWAX), CONFECTIONERY GLAZE (SHELLAC), ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, RED #40, BLUE #1 AND RED #3).

Check CLEAR VALUE, JELLY BEANS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
HardChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing
Vegan? CLEAR VALUE, JELLY BEANS | Spoonful