Is CLEAR VALUE, TOOTSIE, TOOTSIE ROLL - MIDGEES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, COCOA, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check CLEAR VALUE, TOOTSIE, TOOTSIE ROLL - MIDGEES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLEAR VALUE, TOOTSIE, TOOTSIE ROLL - MIDGEES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


