Is Clear vanilla extract Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Percentuals contents - water demineralized, vanillin/ .0062 grs, carboximethyl sellulose/ .004 grs. citric/ .002 grs, sodic benzoate/ .002 grs, alcohol ethilic/ .002 grs, propylene glycol/ .001 grs
Check Clear vanilla extract against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clear vanilla extract in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid


