Is Clearasil Deep Treatment Pads, Rapid Rescue, Maximum Strength Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Salicylic Acid (2%). Purpose: Acne Medication. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Alcohol Denat., Glycerin, Isoceteth-20, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Sodium Hydroxide, Fragrance, Lavandula Stoechas Extract, Helichrysum Italicum Extract, Cistus Monspeliensis Extract, Disodium EDTA.
Check Clearasil Deep Treatment Pads, Rapid Rescue, Maximum Strength against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clearasil Deep Treatment Pads, Rapid Rescue, Maximum Strength in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tylenol For Adults Rapid Release Gels 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen 100 Gelcaps Box
Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 25 Ct Box
Vicks NyQuil SEVERE Honey Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 oz, Maximum Strength, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Kirkland Signature Extra Strength Rapid Release Acetaminophen
Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 8 ct Box
Where to buy
Clearasil Deep Treatment Pads, Rapid Rescue, Maximum Strength is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


