Is Clearasil Multi-Action Cleansing Wash 5 in 1 150ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Salicylic Acid, Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Hydroxide, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Parfum, Disodium EDTA, Lavandula Stoechas Extract, Helichrysum Italicum Extract, Cistus Monspeliensis Extract

Check Clearasil Multi-Action Cleansing Wash 5 in 1 150ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clearasil Multi-Action Cleansing Wash 5 in 1 150ml is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
On The Go