Is Clearasil 5 In 1 Pimple Fighter Exfoliating Scrub | 150mL Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • hydrogenated starch hydrolysate

hydrogenated starch hydrolysate

Dietitian note

Hydrogenated starch (or hydroxypropylated starch) is a processed starch which can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Glycerin, Cetyl Alcohol, Laureth-3, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Niacinamide, Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, Salicylic Acid, Hydrated Silica, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Chloride, Parfum, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Cross Polymer, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate, Disodium EDTA, Polyquaternium-43, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Benzoate, CI 42090

Check Clearasil 5 In 1 Pimple Fighter Exfoliating Scrub | 150mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clearasil 5 In 1 Pimple Fighter Exfoliating Scrub | 150mL is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
On The Go