Is Clearfield White American Pasteurized Process Cheese, White American Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK, WATER, CREAM, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, LACTIC ACID, COLOR ADDED.
Check Clearfield White American Pasteurized Process Cheese, White American against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clearfield White American Pasteurized Process Cheese, White American in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking


