Is Clearly Canadian Sparkling Water Beverage Variety Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mountain Blackberry: Carbonated Spring Water, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid. Wild Cherry: Carbonated Spring Water, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid. Sunset Orange: Carbonated Spring Water, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid. Orchard Peach: Carbonated Spring Water, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid.

Check Clearly Canadian Sparkling Water Beverage Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go