Is Clearly Kombucha Raspberry Ginger Flavored Sparkling Fermented Tea, Raspberry Ginger Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC KOMBUCHA (FILTERED WATER, ACTIVE CULTURE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BLACK TEA, ORGANIC GREEN TEA, ORGANIC GINGER ROOT), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC GINGER JUICE, ORGANIC RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, LIVE PROBIOTIC (BACILLUS COAGULANS)

Check Clearly Kombucha Raspberry Ginger Flavored Sparkling Fermented Tea, Raspberry Ginger against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go