Is Clearly Organic Fruit And Nut Granola Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC NATURALLY MILLED SUGAR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC CRANBERRIES WITH ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC WALNUTS, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC FLAX MEAL, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS.
Check Clearly Organic Fruit And Nut Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clearly Organic Fruit And Nut Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Where to buy
Clearly Organic Fruit And Nut Granola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Pouch


