No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Clearly Organic Fruit And Nut Granola Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC NATURALLY MILLED SUGAR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC CRANBERRIES WITH ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC WALNUTS, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC FLAX MEAL, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS.

Check Clearly Organic Fruit And Nut Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Clearly Organic Fruit And Nut Granola is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruityHoneySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepToppingOn The Go
Vegan? Clearly Organic Fruit And Nut Granola | Spoonful