Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Clearly Organic Fruit And Nut Granola Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC NATURALLY MILLED SUGAR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC CRANBERRIES WITH ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC WALNUTS, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC FLAX MEAL, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS.

Check Clearly Organic Fruit And Nut Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Clearly Organic Fruit And Nut Granola is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruityHoneySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepToppingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Clearly Organic Fruit And Nut Granola | Spoonful