Is CLEARLY ORGANIC, ORGANIC CINNAMON TOAST SQUARES CEREAL Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic whole grain wheat
- organic oat hull fiber
organic whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC RICE, ORGANIC OAT HULL FIBER, ORGANIC CINNAMON, SEA SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANTS TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check CLEARLY ORGANIC, ORGANIC CINNAMON TOAST SQUARES CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLEARLY ORGANIC, ORGANIC CINNAMON TOAST SQUARES CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Piece


