Is CLEARLY ORGANIC, ORGANIC TOASTED OATS CEREAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC RICE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANTS TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check CLEARLY ORGANIC, ORGANIC TOASTED OATS CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLEARLY ORGANIC, ORGANIC TOASTED OATS CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


