Is Clearly Organic Vegetable Broth Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC VEGETABLE STOCK (WATER, ORGANIC VEGETABLE STOCK FLAVOR [ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC CELERY, SEA SALT]), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC MUSHROOM POWDER.
Check Clearly Organic Vegetable Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clearly Organic Vegetable Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Clearly Organic Vegetable Broth is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


