Is Clearspring Demeter Passata Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
100% Tomatoes*, *Organic/Demeter farming
Check Clearspring Demeter Passata against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clearspring Demeter Passata in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Clearspring Demeter Passata is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmami
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup


