Is Clearspring Organic Shichimi Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toasted Sesame Seeds* (40%), Ground Toasted Sesame Seeds* (15%), Toasted Black Sesame Seeds* (15%), Chilli Flakes* (10%), Chilli Powder* (10%), Orange Peel* (4%), Black Pepper*, Ginger Powder*, Nori* (1%). *organic. Non-uk Agriculture. Contains Sesame. It may also contain traces of Nuts.

Check Clearspring Organic Shichimi against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicySavoryCitrus
Texture
DryGrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping