Is Clement Faugier - Chestnut Spread Tube 78g (Case of 12) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • chestnuts

chestnuts

Dietitian note

Chestnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chestnuts, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Crushed Candied Marrons (Marrons, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vanilla Natural Flavour), Water, Vanilla Natural Flavour

Check Clement Faugier - Chestnut Spread Tube 78g (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clement Faugier - Chestnut Spread Tube 78g (Case of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking