Is Clement Faugier Gourmet Chestnut Spread From France Vanilla 17.5 oz Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- chestnuts
chestnuts
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chestnuts, Sugar And Vanilla
Check Clement Faugier Gourmet Chestnut Spread From France Vanilla 17.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clement Faugier Gourmet Chestnut Spread From France Vanilla 17.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Clement Faugier Gourmet Chestnut Spread From France Vanilla 17.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetVanillaNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


