Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is CLEMENTINA SPARKLING CLEMENTINE BEVERAGE WITH 9% MANDARIN JUICE, 5% ORANGE JUICE AND 2% CLEMENTINE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CLEMENTINA Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Mandarin Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Carbon Dioxide, Clementine Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Orange Extract, Natural Flavors, Block Carrot Extract (For Color)

Check CLEMENTINA SPARKLING CLEMENTINE BEVERAGE WITH 9% MANDARIN JUICE, 5% ORANGE JUICE AND 2% CLEMENTINE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CLEMENTINA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CLEMENTINA SPARKLING CLEMENTINE BEVERAGE WITH 9% MANDARIN JUICE, 5% ORANGE JUICE AND 2% CLEMENTINE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CLEMENTINA is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteWegmansThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Dairy Free? CLEMENTINA SPARKLING CLEMENTINE BEVERAGE WITH 9% MANDARIN JUICE, 5% ORANGE JUICE AND 2% CLEMENTINE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CLEMENTINA | Spoonful