Is CLEMENTINA SPARKLING CLEMENTINE BEVERAGE WITH 9% MANDARIN JUICE, 5% ORANGE JUICE AND 2% CLEMENTINE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CLEMENTINE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- carbon dioxide
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mandarin Juice From Concentrate, Sugar, Orange Juice From Concentrate, Clementine Juice From Concentrate, Carbon Dioxide, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Black Carrot (For Color)
Check CLEMENTINA SPARKLING CLEMENTINE BEVERAGE WITH 9% MANDARIN JUICE, 5% ORANGE JUICE AND 2% CLEMENTINE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CLEMENTINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLEMENTINA SPARKLING CLEMENTINE BEVERAGE WITH 9% MANDARIN JUICE, 5% ORANGE JUICE AND 2% CLEMENTINE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CLEMENTINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
ORIGINAL 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, ORIGINAL
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
Where to buy
CLEMENTINA SPARKLING CLEMENTINE BEVERAGE WITH 9% MANDARIN JUICE, 5% ORANGE JUICE AND 2% CLEMENTINE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CLEMENTINE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


