Is Clementines Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enrobage a base de cires e-904 e-914 rgsa: 21
enrobage a base de cires e-904 e-914 rgsa: 21
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Clementine Var,', Clemenules Origine : Espagne-06 Cat,i Cal, 3/4 (50-64Mm), P,net, 1, Kg Lot Koi 10/Dr/15 0000 11 Rlx X Trat,: Imazalil, Enrobage A Base De Cires E-904 E-914 Rgsa: 21,17695-T
Check Clementines against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clementines in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


