Is Cleveland Mild Kimchi With Garlic, Greens, & Red Pepper Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cabbage, Mustard Green, Apple, Garlic, Green Onion, Sugar, Salt, Carrot, Gochugaru Red Pepper, Ginger.

Check Cleveland Mild Kimchi With Garlic, Greens, & Red Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySpicyAcidicTangy
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingCookingStir Fry