Is CLEVER CANDY, EASTER BUNNY POOP ASSORTED JELLY BEANS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, RED 3).
Check CLEVER CANDY, EASTER BUNNY POOP ASSORTED JELLY BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLEVER CANDY, EASTER BUNNY POOP ASSORTED JELLY BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


