Is Clever Candy Giant Gummy Bear Candy, Giant Gummy Bear Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • gelatin

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUCOSE SYRUP (CORN), SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN (BEEF), CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, PALM KERNEL OIL POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40).

Check Clever Candy Giant Gummy Bear Candy, Giant Gummy Bear against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Clever Candy Giant Gummy Bear Candy, Giant Gummy Bear | Spoonful