Is Clever Candy, Zombie Latte (Assorted Gummy Candies) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- artificial and natural flavors
- lactic acid
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Pectin, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Palm Oil), Artificial Colors Added Yellow 5
Check Clever Candy, Zombie Latte (Assorted Gummy Candies) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clever Candy, Zombie Latte (Assorted Gummy Candies) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


