Is Cleverly Holy - Coco - Cacao! No-Grain-Ola Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- vegan chocolate
vegan chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegan Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate Cocoa Butter), Almonds, Cashews, Sunflower Seeds, Organic Coconut Sugar, Unsweetened Coconut Chips, Maple Syrup, Organic Coconut Milk (Coconut Milk and Water), Cacao Powder, Sesame Seeds, Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract (Water Alcohol, Vanilla).
Check Cleverly Holy - Coco - Cacao! No-Grain-Ola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cleverly Holy - Coco - Cacao! No-Grain-Ola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Cleverly Holy - Coco - Cacao! No-Grain-Ola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


