Is Cleverly Holy - Coco - Cacao! No-Grain-Ola Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 5 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds
  • coconut
  • coconut milk
  • organic coconut milk
  • unsweetened coconut chips
  • +1 more

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate Cocoa Butter), Almonds, Cashews, Sunflower Seeds, Organic Coconut Sugar, Unsweetened Coconut Chips, Maple Syrup, Organic Coconut Milk (Coconut Milk and Water), Cacao Powder, Sesame Seeds, Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract (Water Alcohol, Vanilla).

Check Cleverly Holy - Coco - Cacao! No-Grain-Ola against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cleverly Holy - Coco - Cacao! No-Grain-Ola is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go